Competitions

Results to be text to the relevant number

AMY SAWYN LADIES COMP SECRETARY  07561 456337
SARAH COOK WORLD RULES COMP SECRETARY  07401 314175
SARAH COOK PPA RULES TEAM COMP SECRETARY  07401 315009
AMY SAWYN PPA RULES INDIVIDUAL COMP SECRETARY  07401 315003

Back to Competitions

Thursday PPA Rules Team KO Cup PLATE

Round 1 Round 2 Quarter Final Semi Final Final Winner
06/12/2018 10/01/2019 21/02/2019 18/04/2019 25/04/2019
H: BOOME BREAKERS6
H: BOOME BREAKERS0
A: SPORTSMAN YOUTH0
H: STANGROUND LEGENDS1
H: POKE AND HOPE0
A: STANGROUND LEGENDS1
A: STANGROUND LEGENDS6
H: STANGROUND LEGENDS
H: SPORTSMAN6
H: THE TALBOT1
A: BURGHLEY MEERKATS0
A: THE TALBOT0
H: WHEATSHEAF 'NEW BOYS'0
A: SPORTSMAN0
A: THE TALBOT6
H: BURGHLEY HOUNDS6
H: BURGHLEY HOUNDS0
A: BURGHLEY CLUB0
H: WESTWARD KESTRELS0
H: BOAR BORITOS6
A: BOAR BORITOS1
A: BIZET DUCKS0
H: RE ALE MADRID6
H: RE ALE MADRID0
A: CARPENTERS ARMS UP IN ARMS0
A: BOAR BORITOS0
H: WESTWARD KESTRELS1
A: WESTWARD KESTRELS1
A: Bye0
H: OXCART BOYZ NIGHT OUT1
H: OXCART BOYZ NIGHT OUT1
A: Bye0
H: PSL DEL BOYS1
H: IVY LEAF A1
A: IVY LEAF A0
A: Bye0
H: PSL DEL BOYS
H: POST OFFICE1
H: POST OFFICE0
A: Bye0
A: OXCART BOYZ NIGHT OUT0
H: PSL DEL BOYS1
A: PSL DEL BOYS1
A: Bye0
H: GIZZACHANCE1
H: GIZZACHANCE1
A: Bye0
H: GIZZACHANCE0
H: ELM TREE DRUNKS1
A: ELM TREE DRUNKS0
A: Bye0
A: CARPENTERS ARMS 'C'
H: CARPENTERS ARMS 'C'1
H: CARPENTERS ARMS 'C'1
A: Bye0
A: CARPENTERS ARMS 'C'1
H: THE FIRM1
A: THE FIRM0
A: Bye0
No.Team NameMain Contact Number
1.BOOME BREAKERSRichard Hedges - 07562702512
2.SPORTSMAN YOUTHDavid Williams - 07786988036
3.POKE AND HOPESam Ingledew - 07908948538
4.STANGROUND LEGENDSDave Marsden - 07736357024
5.SPORTSMANDave Wilkie - 07704499308
6.BURGHLEY MEERKATSMick Chapman - 07846808820
7.WHEATSHEAF 'NEW BOYS'Steve Winterman - 07843010310
8.THE TALBOTMatt Goodway - 07711888519
9.BURGHLEY HOUNDSSam Dyer - 07849078005
10.BURGHLEY CLUBSimon Briggs - 07931974905
11.BOAR BORITOSShaun Duffy - 07860773143
12.BIZET DUCKSSue Hodson - 07866663420
13.RE ALE MADRIDBrian Faulkner - 07923473859
14.CARPENTERS ARMS UP IN ARMSDanny Curphy - 07749115721
15.WESTWARD KESTRELSSam James - 07712262796
16.Bye
17.OXCART BOYZ NIGHT OUTLee Bullingham - 07561195186
18.Bye
19.IVY LEAF ALee Welsford - 07506789400
20.Bye
21.POST OFFICEGordon Wilks - 07856762951
22.Bye
23.PSL DEL BOYSKelvin Mills - 07754217988
24.Bye
25.GIZZACHANCESteve Deprez - 07414292188
26.Bye
27.ELM TREE DRUNKSAlan Horrocks - 07900407947
28.Bye
29.CARPENTERS ARMS 'C'Piotr Juszczyk - 07730679468
30.Bye
31.THE FIRMLawrence Potts - 07868662392
32.Bye