Competitions

Results to be text to the relevant number

AMY SAWYN LADIES COMP SECRETARY  07561 456337
SARAH COOK WORLD RULES COMP SECRETARY  07401 314175
SARAH COOK PPA RULES TEAM COMP SECRETARY  07401 315009
AMY SAWYN PPA RULES INDIVIDUAL COMP SECRETARY  07401 315003

Back to Competitions

Thursday PPA Rules Team KO Cup FIRST ROUND

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Quarter Final Semi Final Final Winner
01/11/2018 06/12/2018 10/01/2019 21/02/2019 18/04/2019 25/04/2019
H: CARPENTERS ARMS 'C'
A: BLUEBELL SHOTS
H: N E C O
A: WHEATSHEAF 'NEW BOYS'
H: SPORTSMAN YOUTH
A: HUMP N BUMPS
H: BOOME BREAKERS
A: ELMTREE DREAM TEAM
H: CHILDERS
A: BURGHLEY MEERKATS
H: RE ALE MADRID
A: PRINCE OF WALES EXILES
H: POST OFFICE
A: NICE RACK
H: BURGHLEY HOUNDS
A: THE WHITTLESEY ALLSTAR TEAM
H: BIZET DUCKS
A: BURGHLEY NOMADS
H: GIZZACHANCE
A: CARPENTERS ARMS 'B'
H: CARPENTERS ARMS 'A'
A: CARPENTERS ARMS UP IN ARMS
H: THE DRAGONS BALLS
H: HARLEQUINNS
A: THE FIRM
H: YARD REVELS
A: SPORTSMAN
H: BOAR BORITOS
A: PEACOCK WANDERERS
H: PSL DEL BOYS
A: PMSL
H: PSL ROCKETS
A: WESTWARD KESTRELS
H: OXCART BOYZ NIGHT OUT
A: EBENEEZERS
H: THE TALBOT
A: YARD OF ALE
H: STANGROUND LEGENDS
A: EBENEEZER'S INBETWEENER'S
H: IVY LEAF A
A: DRAGON FLY A
H: FLETTON EX SERVICEMEN LEGENDS
A: POKE AND HOPE
H: TROTTERS
A: BURGHLEY CLUB
H: PARKWAY HOTSHOTS
A: ELM TREE DRUNKS
H: GEORGE'S DEVILS
H: GEORGE'S DEVILS
A: Bye
H: Bye
A: Bye
A: Bye
H: Bye
H: Bye
A: Bye
H: Bye
A: Bye
A: Bye
H: Bye
H: Bye
A: Bye
H: Bye
A: Bye
A: Bye
H: Bye
H: Bye
A: Bye
H: Bye
A: Bye
A: Bye
No.Team NameMain Contact Number
1.CARPENTERS ARMS 'C'Piotr Juszczyk - 07730679468
2.BLUEBELL SHOTSJason Bisley - 07763994987
3.N E C OMick Franklin - 07759005141
4.WHEATSHEAF 'NEW BOYS'Steve Winterman - 07843010310
5.SPORTSMAN YOUTHDavid Williams - 07786988036
6.HUMP N BUMPSJulie Posnett -
7.BOOME BREAKERSRichard Hedges - 07562702512
8.ELMTREE DREAM TEAMKieren Murphy - 07375653050
9.CHILDERSScott Ding - 07817684256
10.BURGHLEY MEERKATSMick Chapman - 07846808820
11.RE ALE MADRIDBrian Faulkner - 07923473859
12.PRINCE OF WALES EXILESJoe Hotchkiss - 07968197658
13.POST OFFICEGordon Wilks - 07856762951
14.NICE RACKDan Robinson - 07958629043
15.BURGHLEY HOUNDSSam Dyer - 07849078005
16.THE WHITTLESEY ALLSTAR TEAMCam Hibbins - 07845731037
17.BIZET DUCKSSue Hodson - 07866663420
18.BURGHLEY NOMADSNigel Heeley - 07802883461
19.GIZZACHANCESteve Deprez - 07414292188
20.CARPENTERS ARMS 'B'Adam Meadows - 07305216613
21.CARPENTERS ARMS 'A'Drew Springthorpe - 07969301906
22.CARPENTERS ARMS UP IN ARMSDanny Curphy - 07749115721
23.THE DRAGONS BALLSPaul Hamp - 07533945528
24.Bye
25.HARLEQUINNSScott Relph - 07961059642
26.THE FIRMLawrence Potts - 07868662392
27.YARD REVELSAlby Aragosa - 07539835374
28.SPORTSMANDave Wilkie - 07704499308
29.BOAR BORITOSShaun Duffy - 07860773143
30.PEACOCK WANDERERSPaul Panton - 07719051424
31.PSL DEL BOYSKelvin Mills - 07754217988
32.PMSLStuart Double - 07850587081
33.PSL ROCKETSAdam Sampson - 07921814104
34.WESTWARD KESTRELSSam James - 07712262796
35.OXCART BOYZ NIGHT OUTLee Bullingham - 07561195186
36.EBENEEZERSLee Osborne - 07921174747
37.THE TALBOTMatt Goodway - 07711888519
38.YARD OF ALELiam Hanlon - 07702907679
39.STANGROUND LEGENDSDave Marsden - 07736357024
40.EBENEEZER'S INBETWEENER'SNeil Woodcock - 07743028359
41.IVY LEAF ALee Welsford - 07506789400
42.DRAGON FLY ADarren Pegg - 07547718376
43.FLETTON EX SERVICEMEN LEGENDSChris Palmer - 07530037412
44.POKE AND HOPESam Ingledew - 07908948538
45.TROTTERSMark Scholefield - 07775024237
46.BURGHLEY CLUBSimon Briggs - 07931974905
47.PARKWAY HOTSHOTSMick Mills - 07852977262
48.ELM TREE DRUNKSAlan Horrocks - 07900407947
49.GEORGE'S DEVILSAlan Willis - 07983703314
50.Bye
51.OXCART 'B'Dave Craig - 07740111718
52.Bye
53.Bye
54.Bye
55.Bye
56.Bye
57.Bye
58.Bye
59.Bye
60.Bye
61.Bye
62.Bye
63.Bye
64.Bye